Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
3
Day 2
Day 2
Apr 3 all-day
 
Term 3 Begins
Term 3 Begins
Apr 3 all-day
 
Operation Ink 11:35 am
Operation Ink @ Room 203
Apr 3 @ 11:35 am – 12:20 pm
Sponsor Teacher:  Mr. Culbert
4
Day 1
Day 1
Apr 4 all-day
 
Tutorial Day 8:40 am
Tutorial Day
Apr 4 @ 8:40 am – 9:40 am
 
5
Day 2
Day 2
Apr 5 all-day
 
6
Day 1
Day 1
Apr 6 all-day
 
History 11 Field Trip 8:30 am
History 11 Field Trip @ Vancouver Police Museum
Apr 6 @ 8:30 am – 3:00 pm
Group 1:  8:30am to 1:00pm Group 2:  11:00am to 3:00pm Teacher:  Ms. Ryant
7
8
9
Day 2
Day 2
Apr 9 all-day
 
Christian Club Meeting 11:35 am
Christian Club Meeting
Apr 9 @ 11:35 am – 12:20 pm
Meet at Lunch in Room 218 – Ms. Deitch
PAC Meeting 7:15 pm
PAC Meeting
Apr 9 @ 7:15 pm – 8:45 pm
 
10
Day 1
Day 1
Apr 10 all-day
 
Euclid Math Contest
Euclid Math Contest
Operation Ink 11:35 am
Operation Ink @ Room 203
Apr 10 @ 11:35 am – 12:20 pm
Sponsor Teacher:  Mr. Culbert
En 8 Enriched Assessment 3:30 pm
En 8 Enriched Assessment @ Multi-purpose room
Apr 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
12
Day 1
Day 1
Apr 12 all-day
 
13
Day 2
Day 2
Apr 13 all-day
 
Grade Speeches 12:20 pm
Grade Speeches
Apr 13 @ 12:20 pm – 3:00 pm
Grade speeches as follows: Period 5 1st half – Grade 8s 2nd half – Grade 9s Period 6 1st half – Grade 10s 2nd half – Grade 11s
14
15
16
Day 1
Day 1
Apr 16 all-day
 
Christian Club Meeting 11:35 am
Christian Club Meeting
Apr 16 @ 11:35 am – 12:20 pm
Meet at Lunch in Room 218 – Ms. Deitch
Enrichment Assessment Alternate 3:30 pm
Enrichment Assessment Alternate @ Multi-purpose Room
Apr 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Alternate date for En 8, Sc 8, Ma 8 Enriched & Ma 8/9 Assessments for excused absences
17
Day 2
Day 2
Apr 17 all-day
 
Operation Ink 11:35 am
Operation Ink @ Room 203
Apr 17 @ 11:35 am – 12:20 pm
Sponsor Teacher:  Mr. Culbert
18
Day 1
Day 1
Apr 18 all-day
 
Tutorial Day 8:40 am
Tutorial Day
Apr 18 @ 8:40 am – 9:40 am
 
19
Day 2
Day 2
Apr 19 all-day
 
Music 9-12 Field Trip
Music 9-12 Field Trip @ Whistler Music Festival
Apr 19 – Apr 22 all-day
 
20
Day 1
Day 1
Apr 20 all-day
 
Connex 9 Field Trip 8:30 am
Connex 9 Field Trip @ Granville Island
Apr 20 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
Teachers:  Ms. Costa & Ms. Mindlin
Grad Assembly 9:15 am
Grad Assembly
Apr 20 @ 9:15 am – 10:00 am
 
21
22
24
Day 2
Day 2
Apr 24 all-day
 
Operation Ink 11:35 am
Operation Ink @ Room 203
Apr 24 @ 11:35 am – 12:20 pm
Sponsor Teacher:  Mr. Culbert
AP Bubble Session 3:15 pm
AP Bubble Session
Apr 24 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
25
Day 1
Day 1
Apr 25 all-day
 
Tutorial Day 8:40 am
Tutorial Day
Apr 25 @ 8:40 am – 9:40 am
 
28
29
30
Day 2
Day 2
Apr 30 all-day
 
Christian Club Meeting 11:35 am
Christian Club Meeting
Apr 30 @ 11:35 am – 12:20 pm
Meet at Lunch in Room 218 – Ms. Deitch
Dance Showcase 7:00 pm
Dance Showcase @ Michael J. Fox Theatre
Apr 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm